Provincial Football Semi-Finals (3 teams)
1A Six-Man - Plenty Wildcats 30 @ Raymore Rebels 40
1A Six-Man - Kerrobert Rebels 38 @ Hanley Sabres 55
3A Nine-Man - Humboldt Mohawks 14 @ Kindersley Kobras 26
Senior Girls Volleyball - Conference Playdowns (8 teams)
1A Plenty Overall Record - 3 wins 1 loss - Advances to Regionals
3A Macklin Overall Record - 2 wins 1 loss - Advances to Regionals
3A Wilkie Overall Record - 3 wins 0 losses - Advances to Regionals
3A Biggar Overall Record - 1 win 2 losses - Eliminated in Conference Play
4A Unity Overall Record - 4 wins 0 losses - Advances to Regionals
4A Kindersley Overall Record - 0 wins 4 losses - Eliminated in Conference Play
4A Rosetown Overall Record - 2 wins 2 losses - Advances to Regionals
4A Outlook Overall Record - 3 wins 1 loss - Advances to Regionals
Sask West Hockey League (3 games)
Kindersley Red Lions 8 @ Macklin Mohawks 9 (OT)
Biggar Nationals 6 @ Unity Miners 8
Kerrobert Tigers 4 @ Wilkie Outlaws 10
Sask Valley Hockey League (1 game)
Kyle Elks 5 @ Outlook Ice Hawks 4
Saskatchewan Bantam AA Hockey League (1 game)
West Central Wheat Kings 3 @ Martensville Marauders 2
Centre Four Hockey League - Peewee (1 game)
Melfort Mustangs @ West Central Wheat Kings
Hi-Way 14 Hockey League - Midget (1 game)
Rosetown Redwings @ Macklin Mohawks
Hi-Way 14 Hockey League - Bantam (2 games)
Rosetown Redwings @ Unity Lazers
Outlook @ Kindersley
Hi-Way 14 Hockey League - Peewee (5 games)
Unity #1 @ Macklin Blue
Kerrobert @ Battlefords #1
Battlefords #2 9 @ Eston #2 2
Outlook @ Unity #2
Macklin White 0 @ Wilkie 6
Hi-Way 14 Hockey League - Atom (5 games)
Biggar Nationals 1 @ Macklin Blue 10
Unity Black Lazers @ Unity White Lazers
Rosetown Redwings @ Kindersley Klippers #2
Eston Ramblers @ Kindersley Klippers #1
Macklin White @ Battlefords Barons #2
Hi-Way 14 Hockey League - Novice (6 games)
Unity Red @ Macklin Blue
Biggar 5 @ Unity White 6
Kerrobert 8 @ Battlefords #1 11
Eston 11 @ Kindersley #3 17
Kindersley #4 @ Rosetown
Macklin White @ Battlefords #2
Fertile Valley Hockey League - Atom (1 game)
Delisle Black 8 @ Davidson Huskies 8
Fertile Valley Hockey League - Novice (2 games)
Delisle White @ Delisle Black
Outlook Ice Hawks 24 @ Rosetown Redwings Girls 0